Triathlon Championship Results

Place
Bib No.
First Name
Last Name
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
TOTAL TIME
MALE PROFESSIONALS              
1
2
SAM
GARDNER
0:23:57.47
0:00:47.25
1:17:00.01
0:00:41.99
0:43:32.44
2:25:59.15
                   
FEMALE PROFESSIONALS              
1
6
SHONNY
VANLANDINGHAM
0:26:23.21
0:00:56.00
1:22:20.48
0:00:41.77
0:41:17.48
2:31:39.19
2
3
RENATA
BUCHER
0:24:34.03
0:00:48.39
1:24:16.56
0:00:21.93
0:43:34.52
2:33:35.00
3
5
CARINA
WASLE
0:25:30.42
0:00:52.40
1:31:23.51
0:00:52.51
0:43:24.83
2:42:03.67
4
4
DARRELLE
PARKER
0:26:14.85
0:00:51.28
1:35:08.10
0:00:56.71
0:49:52.47
2:53:03.41
5
81
CAROLINE
COLONNA
0:30:02.87
0:00:57.45
1:40:21.34
0:00:51.72
0:50:23.77
3:02:37.14
                   
MALE FILIPINO ELITE              
1
11
NEIL
CATIIL
0:23:34.38
0:00:31.93
1:32:10.87
0:00:46.05
0:42:21.39
2:39:24.62
2
9
GEORGE
VILOG
0:24:55.47
0:00:56.53
1:33:48.52
0:00:52.69
0:43:10.72
2:43:43.93
3
8
NOEL
SALVADOR
0:26:38.14
0:01:00.53
1:35:23.59
0:00:42.92
0:44:05.60
2:47:50.77
4
12
NOY
JOPSON
0:24:31.46
0:01:03.37
1:37:29.53
0:00:39.19
0:44:11.55
2:47:55.10
5
10
ELMO
CLARABAL
0:33:19.39
0:00:46.92
1:31:46.28
0:00:59.69
0:46:29.65
2:53:21.92
6
7
JOSEPH
MILLER
0:33:38.45
0:01:10.95
1:42:30.05
0:01:08.03
0:53:09.26
3:11:36.75
7
13
TENGGOY
COLMENARES
0:33:28.15
0:01:41.03
1:53:34.09
0:00:41.85
0:53:29.93
3:22:55.04
                   
FEMALE FILIPINO ELITE              
1
14
LORHIZ
ECHAVEZ
0:27:01.79
0:01:28.89
2:01:08.29
0:00:44.39
0:53:43.31
3:24:06.66
2
15
LC
LANGIT
0:23:39.63
0:00:44.50
2:10:19.54
0:00:40.52
0:57:23.98
3:32:48.17
3
16
RIZIELLE
TANGAN
0:37:03.63
0:01:56.30
2:11:05.10
0:01:58.61
1:05:32.12
3:57:35.77
4
17
LOVELEINELL
CASIDSID
0:31:49.96
0:01:51.76
2:43:00.36
0:00:50.88
1:16:17.01
4:33:49.97
                   
MALE 20-24              
19
JESUS SERGIO
YAP
0:40:48.32
0:02:36.06
      DNF
                   
MALE 25-29              
1
22
CHRISTOPHER
ALLISON
0:30:36.52
0:01:07.28
1:29:49.45
0:00:54.44
0:49:54.04
2:52:21.73
2
26
YOSHINORI
KO
0:26:17.44
0:01:04.99
1:54:24.29
0:00:57.72
0:49:02.84
3:11:47.27
3
28
KRISTIAN
CABAHUG
0:39:03.39
0:00:56.08
1:40:54.83
0:00:27.93
0:54:53.45
3:16:15.67
4
23
RALPH
ARCHE
0:27:31.01
0:00:55.89
2:00:20.51
0:00:55.04
0:52:28.92
3:22:11.38
5
24
RYOICHI
HIGASHINO
0:26:52.15
0:01:35.74
1:48:59.86
0:01:27.49
1:17:02.86
3:35:58.10
6
27
JARVIS NIKE
JARANILLA
0:34:24.15
0:02:58.43
2:01:45.96
0:02:21.82
1:11:55.64
3:53:26.00
                   
MALE 30-34              
1
25
FELIPE III
SAJULGA
0:30:52.62
0:01:33.00
1:39:14.80
0:01:26.52
0:47:13.34
3:00:20.27
2
31
RETZEL
ORQUIZA
0:33:48.89
0:01:49.93
1:50:51.85
0:01:09.33
0:56:41.27
3:24:21.26
3
29
RAFAEL
ZAMORA
0:36:20.54
0:03:37.12
2:07:45.64
0:00:32.09
1:09:44.38
3:57:59.77
4
32
BORIS
MAG-ASO
0:47:12.09
0:02:08.07
2:01:49.83
0:01:41.36
1:18:11.89
4:11:03.25
5
30
SIMON
HEO
0:37:56.95
0:03:10.28
2:22:36.32
0:01:18.85
1:27:49.79
4:32:52.19
                   
MALE 35-39              
1
38
MICHELE
MORELLI
0:29:05.01
0:02:11.64
1:41:09.78
0:01:56.44
0:56:40.38
3:11:03.24
2
42
LEVI
NAYAHANGAN
0:37:43.68
0:02:05.57
1:48:22.04
0:01:26.95
1:02:18.88
3:31:57.11
3
35
JUNG
CASES
0:33:40.23
0:02:49.26
2:09:05.66
0:01:43.80
1:00:43.11
3:48:02.05
4
37
GREGIE
PAMAKID
0:37:38.01
0:01:48.32
2:03:08.31
0:01:39.44
1:05:29.67
3:49:43.74
5
39
ROBIN
SALANDANAN
0:34:10.07
0:01:19.78
2:07:48.71
0:01:44.08
1:08:38.44
3:53:41.08
6
43
JON-JON
RUFINO
0:29:01.94
0:01:50.72
2:22:01.66
0:01:24.43
1:00:25.07
3:54:43.82
7
36
GABRIEL JUAN
HEREDIA
0:33:24.37
0:02:28.04
2:05:50.72
0:02:14.81
1:15:40.78
3:59:38.72
8
41
ROBERT ANTHONY
LIZARES
0:35:02.09
0:02:49.43
2:07:11.70
0:02:19.55
1:17:18.62
4:04:41.39
9
44
JESSIE
BANDOL
0:44:24.69
0:02:49.60
2:09:59.74
0:01:20.17
1:12:46.04
4:11:20.24
10
45
ELMER
SANTIAGO
0:37:24.38
0:03:05.55
2:31:05.23
0:01:19.95
1:14:50.96
4:27:46.07
11
40
ANTHONY
TANGAN
0:37:05.98
0:01:58.11
2:17:46.05
0:03:08.49
1:33:29.96
4:33:28.60
                   
MALE 40-44              
1
52
FRASER
MORRISON
0:29:00.69
0:00:38.98
1:31:42.06
0:01:00.13
0:46:53.29
2:49:15.16
2
0
LANCE
WATSON
0:24:33.62
0:01:15.44
1:43:16.11
0:00:53.54
0:57:19.77
3:07:18.49
3
55
DENILSON
CASES
0:35:47.20
0:01:21.30
1:42:56.68
0:00:57.28
0:50:25.65
3:11:28.11
4
61
TYRONE
REGALIZA
0:31:57.70
0:01:41.32
1:47:55.67
0:01:31.86
0:52:56.43
3:16:02.97
5
60
RICARDO PAULO
YUSAY
0:31:28.39
0:01:17.33
1:45:18.56
0:01:02.91
1:00:37.50
3:19:44.69
6
50
RAFAEL
OCAMPO
0:27:09.55
0:03:19.46
2:01:57.77
0:01:52.05
0:55:24.47
3:29:43.30
7
59
MICHAEL
SARROSA
0:34:11.29
0:02:03.35
1:50:00.51
0:02:04.60
1:05:00.05
3:33:19.81
8
49
MANUEL
TRABASAS
0:31:26.99
0:01:59.34
1:49:54.95
0:01:32.58
1:13:26.86
3:38:20.72
9
51
ANDY
AGUILA
0:30:25.51
0:02:32.42
1:56:29.73
0:01:32.22
1:10:05.93
3:41:05.81
10
57
NOGIE
BIAGAN
0:41:00.06
0:01:13.14
2:01:07.45
0:00:40.90
0:57:41.02
3:41:42.58
11
54
JERRY
SANTOS
0:29:15.65
0:02:54.63
2:13:15.73
0:02:27.76
1:16:01.44
4:03:55.22
12
56
VICENTE
CARAG
0:37:17.42
0:02:49.60
2:18:37.71
0:00:50.78
1:09:32.95
4:09:08.46
13
53
NORMAN
ARTEFICIO
0:55:01.72
0:05:57.39
1:56:19.26
0:02:10.11
1:14:14.12
4:13:42.59
14
48
VLAD
HUFANA
0:43:44.77
0:01:55.04
2:24:02.02
0:01:30.05
1:26:13.79
4:37:25.68
15
58
EDUARDO
LEUENBERGER
         
DNS
                   
MALE 45-49              
1
71
SIMON
CROSS
0:28:36.51
0:01:27.11
1:35:13.98
0:00:46.92
0:44:21.26
2:50:25.78
2
63
DAN
SMITH
0:28:28.67
0:01:08.80
1:29:57.98
0:00:59.92
0:50:46.93
2:51:22.30
3
73
ROBERT
MEEK
0:28:23.05
0:01:15.87
1:35:32.23
0:01:15.39
0:52:27.31
2:58:53.85
4
67
RJ
LORENZO
0:33:33.20
0:02:08.11
1:46:13.09
0:01:44.91
0:53:15.00
3:16:54.30
5
74
ALBERT
ALTURA
0:31:43.91
0:02:44.12
2:07:53.30
0:01:47.97
1:03:33.40
3:47:42.70
6
66
LORENZO
OCAMPO
0:29:56.24
0:05:15.62
2:17:58.94
0:01:24.01
0:57:42.86
3:52:17.67
7
68
ERNIE
LOPEZ
0:33:08.19
0:02:55.39
2:17:56.02
0:01:50.97
1:08:30.65
4:04:21.21
8
70
JOHN JR.
GO
0:33:45.31
0:02:09.19
2:27:46.13
0:01:56.45
1:24:58.82
4:30:35.90
9
64
WILLIAM II
CHIONGBIAN
0:37:50.41
0:04:43.04
2:41:08.92
0:02:34.05
1:10:10.67
4:36:27.09
10
72
ARTHUR
CHU
0:36:36.63
0:03:41.23
2:43:42.53
0:00:31.58
1:13:22.46
4:37:54.44
11
69
JOEY
TORRES
0:37:31.14
0:03:48.88
2:50:45.46
0:01:36.61
1:04:39.23
4:38:21.33
69
PETER
YABUT
         
DNS
                   
MALE 50-54              
1
77
DAVID
SPENCE
0:33:08.49
0:01:04.77
1:44:21.97
0:00:54.69
0:56:21.72
3:15:51.64
2
76
MAKOTO
KATAYAMA
0:40:53.98
0:02:04.74
1:57:13.70
0:01:25.86
1:14:12.99
3:55:51.26
3
79
JOSE RICARDO
DIZON
0:41:14.05
0:02:03.08
2:07:20.57
0:01:45.53
1:08:42.09
4:01:05.33
4
1
WILFRED
UYTENGSU
0:24:29.24
0:01:58.50
2:21:52.84
0:01:42.81
1:17:21.29
4:07:24.68
5
78
ALEJO
MANALOTO
0:40:57.04
0:03:01.97
2:20:18.61
0:01:29.61
1:14:49.36
4:20:36.60
                   
MALE 55-59              
1
80
JOEL
FERRER
0:49:46.69
0:05:41.47
2:22:27.21
0:02:59.92
1:11:56.09
4:32:51.39
                   
FEMALE 15-19              
1
18
ROCHELLE
TAN
0:31:47.24
0:02:01.65
2:16:13.76
0:01:10.77
1:02:43.68
3:53:57.09
                   
FEMALE 20-24              
1
20
LYDIA
TAN
0:34:40.87
0:01:55.55
1:58:50.72
0:00:44.54
1:06:25.79
3:42:37.47
2
21
HELEISHA
LAVINA
0:25:35.64
0:01:53.11
2:30:03.81
0:01:07.12
1:12:26.37
4:11:06.05
                   
FEMALE 30-34              
1
34
CAROLINE
MEEK
0:44:29.18
0:03:37.34
2:25:58.34
0:01:43.97
1:03:49.41
4:19:38.22
2
33
MARY ANTONETTE
NUÃ?EZ
0:30:31.34
0:02:00.40
2:52:17.25
0:01:33.35
1:12:48.46
4:39:10.80
                   
FEMALE 35-39              
1
46
BELLE
GRANDINETTI
0:44:54.07
0:02:24.40
2:16:03.29
0:00:58.67
0:57:58.85
4:02:19.29
2
47
RAEANNA
CRANBOURNE
0:43:58.01
0:03:17.97
3:03:52.13
0:01:14.14
1:26:47.75
5:19:10.00
                   
FEMALE 40-44              
1
62
MARIELA
MARTINEZ POWELL
0:34:56.06
0:02:33.07
2:17:29.37
0:01:27.81
1:03:37.05
4:00:03.36
                   
FEMALE 45-49              
1
75
PIA
CAYETANO
0:35:35.71
0:02:28.82
2:18:43.08
0:01:23.68
1:07:05.70
4:05:16.99
                   
RELAY – ALL MALE              
1
R006
TEAM EMAN
0:30:40.98
0:00:47.02
2:02:31.83
0:00:38.99
0:40:47.96
3:15:26.78
2
R007
TAILWIND TRI MEN
0:24:16.76
0:00:34.91
1:50:31.93
0:00:40.29
1:01:05.10
3:17:08.98
3
R003
ABANTE LILOAN!
0:31:38.01
0:00:51.44
1:48:35.52
0:00:41.68
0:55:28.58
3:17:15.22
4
R008
TEAM PATT’S
0:31:43.85
0:00:42.24
1:55:00.24
0:00:41.80
1:08:20.03
1:08:20.03
5
R001
AFN TRI TEAM 1
0:31:32.86
0:00:43.52
2:20:57.26
0:00:38.37
1:03:28.47
3:57:20.48
6
R002
TEAM TRI-O
0:33:59.71
0:00:44.55
2:53:50.65
0:00:56.79
0:50:17.32
4:19:49.01
R004
ACADEMY OF FILIPINO NEUROSURGEONS – TEAM 2
0:41:11.22
0:01:16.01
DNF
R005
KAIZEN OTTER BOX
0:30:13.94
0:01:00.46
DNF
                   
RELAY – ALL FEMALE              
1
R011
POLO TRI ALASKA SLIM
0:37:54.95
0:00:38.79
2:03:44.54
0:00:35.09
0:51:06.50
3:33:59.88
2
R009
POLOTRI LUNARLITE HOTTIES
0:29:40.10
0:00:42.86
2:11:50.27
0:01:01.57
1:00:39.35
3:43:54.16
3
R010
TAILWIND TRI LADIES
0:58:19.24
0:00:49.14
2:50:04.89
0:01:03.91
1:13:07.82
5:03:25.00
                   
RELAY – MIXED              
1
R018
TEAM REUBEN CEBU
0:22:01.17
0:00:37.91
1:50:09.83
0:00:40.40
0:35:48.10
2:49:17.40
2
R017
TEAM NOMADS
0:26:17.27
0:00:38.40
1:38:46.25
0:00:31.50
0:55:59.23
3:02:12.65
3
R012
POLO TRI RADAR RASCALS
0:33:30.51
0:00:37.63
1:42:41.33
0:00:33.02
0:56:11.53
3:13:34.02
4
R015
TEAM OTTERBOX
0:23:49.33
0:00:54.21
2:21:49.67
0:00:43.11
0:59:09.26
3:46:25.59
5
R013
INTERCARE
0:31:40.06
0:00:59.93
2:13:12.52
0:00:42.24
1:04:44.26
3:51:19.00
6
R014
SMART 3SOME
0:37:59.52
0:00:43.19
2:16:56.73
0:00:49.94
1:19:06.16
4:15:35.53
R016
KING BERNARD & I
0:49:17.10
0:01:23.34
DNF

Download Overall Race Results here